0 article

ASSMANN Fiber Optic SC/APC Multimode Attenuator

4016032306078
401603230607840160323060784016032306078

7.30 €

Stock = 0

REF: ALWL-FC-APC-M-1

EAN: 4016032306078

Product Description

Excellent optical performance. Backward compatible with existing transmission equipment.

Fiber optic FC Attenuator with 8ø angled polish, Attenuation level: 1dB Multimode

DIGTUS® Fiber optic attenuators are made to reduce the optical power at a certain level. They provide an excellent optical performance with low reflection at an attenuation of 1 dB. Other attenuations up to 20 dB are available on request.

  • Excellent optical performance
  • Attenuation level: 1dB
  • 8° APC (angled polish)
  • Low reflection to meet stringent transmission equipment
  • Backward compatible with existing transmission equipment
  • Other attenuations up to 20 dB available on request
Logistics
Number(pcs) Weight(kg) Depth(cm) Width(cm) Height(cm) cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 1 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00
Packaging Unit Inside 1 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00
Net single without Packaging 1 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00

Ⓒ Copyright 2015 - All rights reserved SCORPIO GROUP